Game Statistics

The City of Malton

Active Characters : 4033
Standing Survivors : 1475 (57%)
Standing Zombies : 1109 (43%)
Dead Bodies : 1288
Revivifying Bodies : 161
Standing Zombie Hunters : 1004
Christmas Trees : 0

(Active characters are those that haven't idled out after five days, all above subsets are subsets of active characters. Dead bodies include dead survivors and zombies, but not revivifying corpses. The Zombie Hunter count does not include hunters who are currently zombies themselves. Characters in Monroeville (0 standing survivors, 2 standing zombies, 42642 accounts created) and Borehamwood (0 standing survivors, 1 standing zombies, 11058 accounts created) are not included anywhere in this stats page.)

Players active in the last day: 1421
Players active in the last hour: 179
Total players in game history : 2376972

Mobile Network Coverage : 21%

Class Breakdown

Lvl   Military Scientist  Civilian    Zombie
---  --------- --------- --------- ---------
  1       866       158       435       311
  2        32         9        23        34
  3        10         8         6        16
  4         5         2         4        12
  5         8         1         1         8
  6         6         1         2         9
  7        11         3         3         5
  8         1         3         3         7
  9         6         0         0         7
 10         3         0         4         5
 11         6         3         6         8
 12         7         1         4         7
 13         8         0         5         5
 14         4         2         4        10
 15         5         0         6         8
 16        10         4         1         7
 17         4         3         3        11
 18         5         3         8        10
 19         6         1         3         8
 20         9         3         2        12
 21        10         1         6        10
 22        12         2         2        95
 23        26         6        11        17
 24        11         3         6        15
 25        12         4        12         5
 26         6         5         7         8
 27        14         5         8         7
 28         8         6        11         9
 29         9         3         4         5
 30         6         1         8         3
 31         9         3         9         4
 32         8         1         5         7
 33         6         4         9         2
 34         7         2         5         3
 35         6         2        10         8
 36         5         4         8         7
 37         7         3        11         7
 38         4         2         8         9
 39         3         2        15        11
 40         5         5        19        11
 41        12         8        13        16
 42        22        13        42        18
 43       191        76       278       128
 44        19        11        23        36
 45        15         8        36       168
 46         0         0         5         0
Total    1445       385      1094      1109

Group Rankings

GroupKnown MembersAverage LevelRating
The Dead66362406
Ridleybank Resistance Front47422014
Babble Rabble2931901
The Malton Globetrotters1940777
Soldiers of Crossman1641669
Combat Revive Squad1836648
Malton DEA1540603
The Burchell Arms Regulars1637599
Dual Nature1635569
East Becktown Defunders1342552
Fort Perryn Defense Force1536550
Squadron11111340523
Brain Curators1141457
Knights Templar1237455
Free Malton1043430
Soldiers of Confusedmen1042429
Fort Feral Zombies1042422
The Scourge1041413
The Flowers of Decay1041410
McCloud's Pub1039396
NecroTech Countermeasure Squad1032325
The Alive1122242
The Hunger1412178

(Groups with fewer than ten members aren't shown. Idle characters aren't counted. A group's 'Rating' is the total number of levels that the group has as a whole.)


Generated at 16:00, 20/05/24.
Back to the Front Page