Game Statistics

The City of Malton

Active Characters : 4188
Standing Survivors : 1288 (46%)
Standing Zombies : 1497 (54%)
Dead Bodies : 1248
Revivifying Bodies : 155
Standing Zombie Hunters : 879
Christmas Trees : 1

(Active characters are those that haven't idled out after five days, all above subsets are subsets of active characters. Dead bodies include dead survivors and zombies, but not revivifying corpses. The Zombie Hunter count does not include hunters who are currently zombies themselves. Characters in Monroeville (0 standing survivors, 1 standing zombies, 42642 accounts created) and Borehamwood (0 standing survivors, 1 standing zombies, 11058 accounts created) are not included anywhere in this stats page.)

Players active in the last day: 1905
Players active in the last hour: 169
Total players in game history : 2348656

Mobile Network Coverage : 15%

Class Breakdown

Lvl   Military Scientist  Civilian    Zombie
---  --------- --------- --------- ---------
  1       724       162       421       316
  2        15         4        13        38
  3         9         2         8        26
  4        16         2         9        22
  5         5         5         3        18
  6         8         2         9        10
  7         8         1         6        16
  8         8         0         6        16
  9         6         1         3         2
 10         4         1         9         9
 11         4         1         2         9
 12         7         5         5        12
 13         2         2         4         9
 14         6         2         4        12
 15         4         1         4        13
 16         4         0         7        11
 17         5         0         5        12
 18         7         5         1        14
 19         4         0         4         8
 20         5         0         6        12
 21         4         1         3        14
 22         7         6         2       118
 23        14         6        12        21
 24         6         4         9        11
 25         9         2         9        16
 26         5         4         7         6
 27         6         3         5        15
 28        10         1         5        10
 29         7         0         6        15
 30         6         5         7         6
 31         4         0        13        10
 32         6         6        10        15
 33         6         1         6         7
 34         6         2         7         8
 35         6         2         7        10
 36         4         2         7         6
 37         5         3         9         8
 38        10         3         6         8
 39         7         2         9        17
 40         7         6        16         9
 41         9         5        17        17
 42        37        15        44        32
 43       174        88       253       226
 44        24        12        29        69
 45        10         1        42       238
 46         2         0         4         0
Total    1242       376      1073      1497

Group Rankings

GroupKnown MembersAverage LevelRating
The Dead218347467
Ridleybank Resistance Front44411838
The Malton Zookeepers2338884
Fort Perryn Defense Force2235772
The Scourge2134724
Knights Templar1935673
Dual Nature1933635
Soldiers of Crossman2030619
Feral Undead1442600
The Burchell Arms Regulars1441577
Bob Moncrief Blows Goats I Have Proof1340530
Soldiers of Confusedmen1436510
Heroes of Urbandead1631498
GHOST1532483
The Fortress1141451
Creedy Defense Force1237446
Twisted Ballerinas1043431
Snackin Time!1041413
McCloud's Pub1038387
East Becktown Defunders1034340
F1Zeds1324321
The Meatshielders20247
My password is16121

(Groups with fewer than ten members aren't shown. Idle characters aren't counted. A group's 'Rating' is the total number of levels that the group has as a whole.)


Generated at 15:00, 28/10/21.
Back to the Front Page