Game Statistics

The City of Malton

Active Characters : 4730
Standing Survivors : 2077 (62%)
Standing Zombies : 1237 (38%)
Dead Bodies : 1269
Revivifying Bodies : 147
Standing Zombie Hunters : 1484
Christmas Trees : 0

(Active characters are those that haven't idled out after five days, all above subsets are subsets of active characters. Dead bodies include dead survivors and zombies, but not revivifying corpses. The Zombie Hunter count does not include hunters who are currently zombies themselves. Characters in Monroeville (1 standing survivors, 8 standing zombies, 42643 accounts created) and Borehamwood (9 standing survivors, 19 standing zombies, 11058 accounts created) are not included anywhere in this stats page.)

Players active in the last day: 2163
Players active in the last hour: 138
Total players in game history : 2263548

Mobile Network Coverage : 28%

Class Breakdown

Lvl   Military Scientist  Civilian    Zombie
---  --------- --------- --------- ---------
  1       790       192       501       300
  2        24         9        38        27
  3        14         3        17        33
  4        14         8        14        13
  5         5         4        14        11
  6         9         5         6         7
  7        11         2         9         9
  8         6         2         5        14
  9         6         0         6        15
 10         7         2         6         6
 11         8         2         6        15
 12         8         4         6         9
 13         9         5         5         1
 14         5         2         7         8
 15         8         5         4         6
 16        11         4         9         6
 17        11         3         4         6
 18        12         6         4         7
 19         7         5        10         6
 20        11         1         8         7
 21         7         5        12        10
 22         6         6         6       126
 23        24         9        20        21
 24         9         3        19         5
 25        28         2        17        11
 26        14         3         8        11
 27         5         3        10         5
 28        10         3        20        13
 29        12         5         9        10
 30        12         5         9         7
 31        16         4        10         4
 32         7         2        11         6
 33         5         6         7         7
 34         9         4         9         5
 35         3         2        12        11
 36         7         2         7        11
 37         3         6        10         9
 38         9         4         6         7
 39        10         5        17        16
 40         4        10        10        12
 41        11         5        17        14
 42        42        25        81        30
 43       292       122       351       138
 44        21         7        21        58
 45        13         5        38       184
 46         2         1         2         0
Total    1557       518      1418      1237

Group Rankings

GroupKnown MembersAverage LevelRating
Ridleybank Resistance Front43421810
Dual Nature28401127
Feral Undead2240898
The Dead2237827
Knights Templar2137786
Malton College of Medicine1733562
The Burchell Arms Regulars1342556
Bowring Blackwatch1243516
Zombiefark1339508
Dunell Hills Police Department1241492
LUE1139433
McCloud's Pub1235427
The Randoms1042423
Creedy Defense Force1040404
The Malton Zookeepers1039396
Militant Order of Barhah1330395
Squadron11111135394
East Becktown Defenders1038386
Army Control Corps1134375
Feral Clowder1328367
Make Malton Dead Again2411266
The Club Mold Rotters16594

(Groups with fewer than ten members aren't shown. Idle characters aren't counted. A group's 'Rating' is the total number of levels that the group has as a whole.)


Generated at 08:00, 24/02/17.
Back to the Front Page