Game Statistics

The City of Malton

Active Characters : 5142
Standing Survivors : 1941 (53%)
Standing Zombies : 1668 (47%)
Dead Bodies : 1366
Revivifying Bodies : 167
Standing Zombie Hunters : 1381
Christmas Trees : 0

(Active characters are those that haven't idled out after five days, all above subsets are subsets of active characters. Dead bodies include dead survivors and zombies, but not revivifying corpses. The Zombie Hunter count does not include hunters who are currently zombies themselves. Characters in Monroeville (1 standing survivors, 8 standing zombies, 42643 accounts created) and Borehamwood (3 standing survivors, 4 standing zombies, 11058 accounts created) are not included anywhere in this stats page.)

Players active in the last day: 2316
Players active in the last hour: 177
Total players in game history : 2246964

Mobile Network Coverage : 24%

Class Breakdown

Lvl   Military Scientist  Civilian    Zombie
---  --------- --------- --------- ---------
  1       755       188       480       296
  2        16         8        29        52
  3        14         4        11        18
  4        14         5        10        18
  5        13         4         7        16
  6         8         5        10        15
  7        10         4         8        15
  8         9         2         9        16
  9        10         1        12        11
 10         8         4        14        12
 11        16         6         6        37
 12         5         6         4        46
 13        13         8         8        13
 14        10         4         8        18
 15         8         3        10         9
 16         5         3         7        17
 17         8         2         8        17
 18        10         3         8        22
 19         9         4         6        12
 20        12         5        12        15
 21         8         2        19        14
 22         7         2        13        93
 23        25         9        13        46
 24         7         4         9        19
 25        22         9        12        20
 26        12         4         4        12
 27        12         5         8        14
 28        13         7        14        20
 29        11         4         7         9
 30        10         3        11         9
 31        14         6         8         9
 32         7         2        11        15
 33         9         4        13        12
 34         6         4        17        14
 35         6         2         9        10
 36         9         2        14        10
 37         7         5        10        11
 38         9         7         9        15
 39        11         8        17        13
 40        10         2        21        24
 41        17         5        21        21
 42        53        17        98        43
 43       250       130       330       216
 44        28         9        26        62
 45        14         6        32       262
 46         1         0         3         0
Total    1531       527      1416      1668

Group Rankings

GroupKnown MembersAverage LevelRating
Ridleybank Resistance Front49422079
Dual Nature41371556
Feral Undead37411534
The Dead2829838
Clubbed to Death1942806
The Fortress1539589
The Burchell Arms Regulars1734584
Dunell Hills Police Department1439550
Knights Templar1536546
The Malton Zookeepers1340525
Malton College of Medicine1632512
The Randoms1241497
Soldiers of Crossman1142468
ZombieFark1142463
Militant Order of Barhah1140443
McCloud's Pub1041417
Horde1331406
The Club Mold Rotters147106
Esoteric Order of Dagon19366

(Groups with fewer than ten members aren't shown. Idle characters aren't counted. A group's 'Rating' is the total number of levels that the group has as a whole.)


Generated at 08:00, 26/06/16.
Back to the Front Page