Game Statistics

The City of Malton

Active Characters : 4180
Standing Survivors : 1593 (58%)
Standing Zombies : 1136 (42%)
Dead Bodies : 1277
Revivifying Bodies : 174
Standing Zombie Hunters : 1097
Christmas Trees : 0

(Active characters are those that haven't idled out after five days, all above subsets are subsets of active characters. Dead bodies include dead survivors and zombies, but not revivifying corpses. The Zombie Hunter count does not include hunters who are currently zombies themselves. Characters in Monroeville (0 standing survivors, 1 standing zombies, 42643 accounts created) and Borehamwood (0 standing survivors, 4 standing zombies, 11058 accounts created) are not included anywhere in this stats page.)

Players active in the last day: 1921
Players active in the last hour: 190
Total players in game history : 2322334

Mobile Network Coverage : 30%

Class Breakdown

Lvl   Military Scientist  Civilian    Zombie
---  --------- --------- --------- ---------
  1       745       184       446       249
  2        32         5        23        34
  3        14         6        11        29
  4        14         4        10        20
  5        12         4         5        15
  6         4         1         9        14
  7         8         1         6         9
  8         6         3         8        10
  9         2         1        13         8
 10         7         1         6         7
 11        10         4         5         9
 12         8         3        11         3
 13         9         3         8         6
 14         2         3         2         9
 15         6         2         6         5
 16         2         4         6         3
 17         9         1         2         5
 18         4         2         3         5
 19         6         3         5         8
 20         5         5         4         3
 21         4         4         3         7
 22         4         2         4        81
 23        18         9        10        18
 24        10         0         5         5
 25        11         5        13         7
 26        14         5        10        10
 27         5         2         5        11
 28         9         6         8        11
 29         7         5        10         6
 30         6         2        10         6
 31        14         2        10         4
 32         8         7         8        11
 33         6         6         5         6
 34        13         2        10         5
 35         6         6         4        11
 36         8         4         8         7
 37         4         3         4        15
 38         3         5         7         9
 39         4         5        15        17
 40        10         4        12        15
 41        16         4        18        12
 42        46        21        70        26
 43       237       101       281       139
 44        22         7        31        63
 45         6         3        35       183
 46         3         0         0         0
Total    1399       460      1185      1136

Group Rankings

GroupKnown MembersAverage LevelRating
The Dead74342543
Ridleybank Resistance Front58382261
Clubbed to Death24421014
Dead Animals2140840
Feral Undead2137786
Bowring Blackwatch1839706
The Scourge1640645
Dual Nature1932610
Soldiers of Crossman1334451
THEM1043436
Knights Templar1236432
Roftwood Elite1138426
The Fortress1042420
Genocide1331411
Malton Medical Staff1233405
The Burchell Arms Regulars1040402
The Malton Zookeepers1039393
Creedy Defense Force1038388
Rastafarii1134381
Rotwood Elite1037374
LUE1034342
Deadites1423326

(Groups with fewer than ten members aren't shown. Idle characters aren't counted. A group's 'Rating' is the total number of levels that the group has as a whole.)


Generated at 06:00, 22/01/20.
Back to the Front Page