Game Statistics

The City of Malton

Active Characters : 4155
Standing Survivors : 1519 (54%)
Standing Zombies : 1263 (46%)
Dead Bodies : 1215
Revivifying Bodies : 158
Standing Zombie Hunters : 1123
Christmas Trees : 0

(Active characters are those that haven't idled out after five days, all above subsets are subsets of active characters. Dead bodies include dead survivors and zombies, but not revivifying corpses. The Zombie Hunter count does not include hunters who are currently zombies themselves. Characters in Monroeville (0 standing survivors, 5 standing zombies, 42643 accounts created) and Borehamwood (0 standing survivors, 6 standing zombies, 11058 accounts created) are not included anywhere in this stats page.)

Players active in the last day: 1948
Players active in the last hour: 218
Total players in game history : 2320982

Mobile Network Coverage : 30%

Class Breakdown

Lvl   Military Scientist  Civilian    Zombie
---  --------- --------- --------- ---------
  1       679       174       446       259
  2        20         3        19        44
  3         8         2        11        16
  4        10         0        12        19
  5         3         3        12        13
  6         1         2         8        14
  7         5         1         1        14
  8         6         3         6        11
  9         1         1         6        11
 10         4         2         5         7
 11         5         1         8         8
 12         7         1         4         4
 13         4         3         2         8
 14         4         4         4         7
 15         4         1         5         5
 16         3         2         4         8
 17         6         1         3        13
 18         7         3         3         5
 19         3         4         4        11
 20         5         2         7         6
 21         5         3         4        11
 22         5         3         8        98
 23        16         6         8        32
 24        11         4         6         8
 25        10         6        11        11
 26        10         5        10         7
 27         6         2         8         6
 28         7         3         9        12
 29         5         5        12         7
 30         7         1         6        14
 31        14         4        12         3
 32         6         9        13         6
 33         7         4         6         7
 34         9         2         9         5
 35        10         6         4        12
 36         8         4        10         3
 37         3         5         7        10
 38         9         3        10         9
 39         5         2        11        12
 40         8         6        17        15
 41        14         2        17        13
 42        50        20        71        35
 43       225        99       295       171
 44        12        12        28        47
 45        10         5        35       226
 46         1         0         3         0
Total    1258       434      1200      1263

Group Rankings

GroupKnown MembersAverage LevelRating
Ridleybank Resistance Front59402366
The Dead64352247
Bowring Blackwatch2040804
Feral Undead2037751
Clubbed to Death2035707
The Scourge1740689
Dual Nature1935672
McCloud's Pub1440560
Roftwood Elite1535539
Sons of Chester1242508
Rotwood Elite1237454
Soldiers of Crossman1334448
ZombieFark1044443
Dunell Hills Police Department1041419
Knights Templar1137415
The Flowers of Decay1041413
Mad Craskers1041413
LUE1331412
Creedy Defense Force1041411
Malton Medical Staff1135391
The Fortress1039391
The Malton Zookeepers1038389
Syg Nok1328374
Rastafarii1034345

(Groups with fewer than ten members aren't shown. Idle characters aren't counted. A group's 'Rating' is the total number of levels that the group has as a whole.)


Generated at 16:00, 10/12/19.
Back to the Front Page