Game Statistics

The City of Malton

Active Characters : 4468
Standing Survivors : 1968 (63%)
Standing Zombies : 1122 (37%)
Dead Bodies : 1245
Revivifying Bodies : 133
Standing Zombie Hunters : 1383
Christmas Trees : 0

(Active characters are those that haven't idled out after five days, all above subsets are subsets of active characters. Dead bodies include dead survivors and zombies, but not revivifying corpses. The Zombie Hunter count does not include hunters who are currently zombies themselves. Characters in Monroeville (0 standing survivors, 5 standing zombies, 42643 accounts created) and Borehamwood (11 standing survivors, 21 standing zombies, 11058 accounts created) are not included anywhere in this stats page.)

Players active in the last day: 2065
Players active in the last hour: 242
Total players in game history : 2267175

Mobile Network Coverage : 24%

Class Breakdown

Lvl   Military Scientist  Civilian    Zombie
---  --------- --------- --------- ---------
  1       749       178       474       264
  2        31        12        28        34
  3        17         9        16        22
  4         7         7         7        26
  5        13         3        16        21
  6        15         2         7         9
  7         6         4         9        13
  8         9         3         6        14
  9         7         1         7         8
 10        11         1         7        11
 11         8         4         5        14
 12         7         2         8         9
 13        10         0         3         6
 14         8         3        12         5
 15        13         4         9         8
 16         9         3         6        10
 17         7         4         7         5
 18         7         2         6        12
 19         8         4         8         9
 20         5         6         5         7
 21        11         4         6        10
 22         7         6         7        81
 23        25        13        16        20
 24         9         5         6         5
 25        21         4         9         8
 26         8         3         4         8
 27         9         6        11         7
 28        10         6        14         4
 29        13         1        10         8
 30         8         4        10         4
 31        12         2        14         5
 32         9         1        14         4
 33         6        11        10         4
 34        10         7        14         5
 35         2         3         7         6
 36         9         2        11         7
 37         3         3         9         9
 38         8         4         6         6
 39         5         3        23         5
 40         7         6        12         9
 41        16         7        20         3
 42        42        18        77        29
 43       255       125       337       117
 44        17         8        26        52
 45         6         3        42       199
 46         0         1         2         0
Total    1475       508      1363      1122

Group Rankings

GroupKnown MembersAverage LevelRating
Ridleybank Resistance Front35411457
Dual Nature33341151
The Dead2834971
Malton College of Medicine2833949
Knights Templar2036739
Feral Undead1741710
The Burchell Arms Regulars1541619
Feral Clowder1932616
The Zerging Dead1541616
Squadron11111534513
Make Malton Dead Again2618490
Sons of Chester1435490
Rastafarii1434489
McCloud's Pub1433471
Clubbed to Death1142467
Dunell Hills Police Department1141453
The Malton Zookeepers1140441
ZombieFark1139438
LUE1139429
East Becktown Defenders1235426
Army Control Corps1136400
Militant Order of Barhah1033337
Creedy Defense Force1130334
The Club Mold Rotters1113145

(Groups with fewer than ten members aren't shown. Idle characters aren't counted. A group's 'Rating' is the total number of levels that the group has as a whole.)


Generated at 13:00, 28/04/17.
Back to the Front Page